African University of Science & Technology (AUST), Abuja, Nigeria

    0
    39

    The African University of Science and Technology (AUST) is a university system concept developed by the Nelson Mandela Institution (NMI) aimed toward bringing the highest level of technical learning facilities to the continent of Africa.

    African-University-of-Science-and-Technology aust logo

    AUST represents a global effort to foster Sub-Saharan Africa’s economic growth and development through the promotion of excellence in science and engineering and their applications. The ultimate vision of NMI is to develop four African institutions of science and technology across Sub-Saharan Africa — one each in the north, south, east, and west of the continent.


    AUST would draw on the decentralized model that has been successfully implemented by IIT-Bombay. Core disciplines in science and engineering would be delivered by all of the main campuses at the undergraduate and postgraduate levels.

    Former names
    African Institute of Science and Technology
    Type Private
    Established 2007
    Students 160
    Undergraduates 0
    Doctoral students
    62
    Location Abuja, Nigeria
    Campus Urban
    Affiliations Nelson Mandela Institution
    Website www.aust.edu.ng

    General AUST Information

    This is the official African University of Science and Technology (AUST) Blogs for latest news, information and updates regarding the following:

    Cut off mark

    See AUST cut off mark now!

    School fees

    This is how much AUST school fees for this session costs

    Courses Offered

    All courses offered in African University of Science and Technology

    Faculties & Departments

    See all faculties and departments in AUST

    Calendar

    See the school calendars and timetables!

    Post UTME

    How to write the post UTME, UTME and UME!

    Admission

    Check admission status and list and learn how to get admission into African University of Science and Technology

    Past Questions

    All AUST past questions

    Students Forum

    Join the AUST Students forum

    AUST News

    Get latest AUST news and updates here

      african university of science & technology AUST, tuition fees, school fees, scholarship, cotonou, nigeria, ranking, courses, f.c.t, school fees, benin,courses offered at africa university of science and technology, courses, postgraduate courses,www..com,courses offered in , – petroleum engineering, fees, fees, application form,history of , in ,african international university of science and technology,where is located in ,courses in ,jobs at africa university of science and technology, job vacancies,masters programs at africa university of science and technology,nelson mandela ,pan african minerals university of science and technology,african university of science & technology nigeria, nairaland, postgraduate,pan , recruitment, scholarship 2017, scholarship,african state university of science and technology , tanzania, tuition fees,the , vacancies, website,west , admission 2017, application form, admission, address, courses, entrance exam, fees, school fees, tuition fees, in , nigeria, news, scholarship, university ,www org AUST african university of science and technology AUST, tuition fees, school fees, scholarship, cotonou, nigeria, ranking, courses, f.c.t, school fees, benin,courses offered at africa university of science and technology, courses, postgraduate courses,www..com,courses offered in , – petroleum engineering, fees, fees, application form,history of , in ,african international university of science and technology,where is located in ,courses in ,jobs at africa university of science and technology, job vacancies,masters programs at africa university of science and technology,nelson mandela ,pan african minerals university of science and technology,african university of science & technology nigeria, nairaland, postgraduate,pan , recruitment, scholarship 2017, scholarship,african state university of science and technology , tanzania, tuition fees,the , vacancies, website,west , admission 2017, application form, admission, address, courses, entrance exam, fees, school fees, tuition fees, in , nigeria, news, scholarship, university ,www org AUST african university of science and technology

      LEAVE A REPLY

      Please enter your comment!
      Please enter your name here